Records
Current records
Leading performances from the result database, updated as new results are approved.
Canine Athletics · EU CupReset view
Filters
Record highlights
| Sport | Organization | Record | Dog | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canine Athletics | EUCUP | Long Jump | Love Boy (46.60 cm) | 550.00 cm |
| Canine Athletics | EUCUP | High Jump | Joly (35.20 cm) | 167.50 cm |
| Canine Athletics | EUCUP | A-Frame | Jan (49.50 cm) | 129.00 turns |
| Canine Athletics | EUCUP | Hangtime | Desko (49.50 cm) | 20.00 min |
| Canine Athletics | EUCUP | Trackmill | Shady (50.50 cm) | 62.00 turns |
| Canine Athletics | EUCUP | Sprint 50 m | Vera (59.50 cm) | 3.75 s |
| Canine Athletics | EUCUP | Sprint 100 m | Vera (59.50 cm) | 6.29 s |
| Canine Athletics | EUCUP | Sprint 350 m | Vera (59.50 cm) | 23.80 s |
| Canine Athletics | EUCUP | Hurdle | Bambi (56.30 cm) | 4.15 s |
| Canine Athletics | EUCUP | Hedge Jump | harley (36.20 cm) | 100.00 cm |
| Canine Athletics | EUCUP | Wallclimb | harley (36.20 cm) | 290.00 cm |
| Canine Athletics | EUCUP | Wooden Wall | Nina (46.00 cm) | 295.00 cm |
| Canine Athletics | EUCUP | Slatmill | Jan (49.50 cm) | 2.07 s |
EU Cup
EUCUP · Canine Athletics records| Discipline | Dog | Dog height | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Jump | Love Boy46.60 cm | 46.60 cm | 550.00 cm | 118.03 |
| High Jump | Joly35.20 cm | 35.20 cm | 167.50 cm | 95.17 |
| A-Frame | Jan49.50 cm | 49.50 cm | 129.00 turns | 129.00 |
| Hangtime | Desko49.50 cm | 49.50 cm | 20.00 min | 100.00 |
| Trackmill | Shady50.50 cm | 50.50 cm | 62.00 turns | 62.00 |
| Sprint 50 m | Vera59.50 cm | 59.50 cm | 3.75 sec | 42.50 |
| Sprint 100 m | Vera59.50 cm | 59.50 cm | 6.29 sec | 93.71 |
| Sprint 350 m | Vera59.50 cm | 59.50 cm | 23.80 sec | 126.20 |
| Hurdle | Bambi56.30 cm | 56.30 cm | 4.15 sec | 41.70 |
| Hedge Jump | harley36.20 cm | 36.20 cm | 100.00 cm | 110.50 |
| Wallclimb | harley36.20 cm | 36.20 cm | 290.00 cm | 160.22 |
| Wooden Wall | Nina46.00 cm | 46.00 cm | 295.00 cm | 128.26 |
| Slatmill | Jan49.50 cm | 49.50 cm | 2.07 min | 123.25 |